Privacy Policy Personal Data Protection

Definitions

Personal data: any information relating to an identified natural person or which can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements specific to that person, constitutes personal data.

Processing of personal data: processing of personal data means any operation or set of operations relating to such data, whatever the process used, and in particular collection, recording, organisation, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, matching or interconnection, as well as blocking, erasure or destruction.

Cookie: a cookie is information placed on the storage space of a user's terminal by the server of the site he visits. It contains several data: the name of the server which deposited it, an identifier in the form of a unique number, possibly an expiry date. This information is sometimes stored on the device in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and save information.

Data controller - Data protection correspondent

The person responsible for processing the personal data referred to herein is the company Gestion Systèmes Télécom, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 100,000 euros, registered with the RCS of Dijon under number 533 235 040 and whose registered office is located at 2, rue René Char, 21000 Dijon, France.

Gestion Systèmes Télécom has appointed Abraham Bomer as its IT and freedom correspondent.

Personal data collected directly by Gestion Systèmes Télécom

The data collected (surname, first name, email, company) as part of the Newsletter are only for prospecting purposes. This data is collected by our partner Sendinblue (https://fr.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/).

The data relating to the Newsletter are kept until the user unsubscribes from it via the link at the bottom of the Newsletter.

Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms as amended by the Act of August 6, 2004, the user has a right of access and rectification of information concerning him, and can exercise by contacting by email to privacy.policy@cfast.fr or by mail to :
Gestion Systèmes Télécom - Privacy policy
2 René Char Street
21000 Dijon
France.

The user may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning him.
These requests will be processed within a maximum of 30 days.
The user can unsubscribe from our newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe links in each of these emails.

What are these cookies for

The cookies present on the site www.gestionsystemestelecom.fr make it possible to collect anonymous data of navigations. These are used to improve the user experience of the site.

The data collected on the site www.gestionsystemestelecom.fr are not cross-referenced with other data and are in no case transferred to third parties.

Managing cookies from our partners

We use external services to improve the user experience. You will find below a list of these partners as well as a link to their Cookie and personal data management policies.

Cookie management

Users have the option to accept or reject cookies on a case-by-case basis or to reject them once and for all by setting their browser.
If the user chooses to refuse all cookies, navigation accessing certain pages of the site will be reduced.
Depending on the browser used by users, the methods for deleting cookies are as follows:

On Internet Explorer
  • Click on the Tools button, then on Internet Options.
  • Under the General tab, under Navigation History, click Settings.
  • Click the Show Files button.
  • Select the cookies to refuse and click on delete.
On Firefox
  • Click on the Browser Tools icon, select the Options menu
  • In the window that appears, choose "Privacy" and click on "Display cookies".
  • Select the cookies to refuse and click on delete.
On Safari
  • Click the Edit icon, select the Preferences menu.
  • Click on Security then on Show cookies.
  • Select the cookies to refuse and click on delete.
On Google Chrome
  • Click on the Tools icon, select the Options menu then click the Options tab
  • Advanced and access the "Confidentiality" section.
  • Click on the "Show cookies" button.
  • Select the cookies to refuse and click on delete.

Lifetime of cookies

Cookies are placed on the user's terminal for a maximum period of 13 months from the date of the user's consent.
After this period, consent will be obtained again.

Data storage location

The hosting servers on which Gestion Systèmes Télécom processes and stores its databases are located exclusively within the European Union.
Gestion Systèmes Télécom undertakes not to transfer data outside the European Union.

Privacy Policy Change

Gestion Systèmes Télécom reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to comply with changes in applicable laws and regulations.
Changes made will be notified via our website or by email, as far as possible, at least thirty days before their entry into force.

Contact

Any questions regarding Gestion Systèmes Télécom's Privacy Policy can be sent by email to privacy.policy@cfast.fr or by mail to :
Gestion Systèmes Télécom - Privacy policy
2 René Char Street
21000 Dijon
France.